Scholar4AI Updated 2026-10-31 16:02 UTC+09:00

Major Program of National Fund of Philosophy and Social Science of China

Papers in the tracked journals that name Major Program of National Fund of Philosophy and Social Science of China as a funder. Funders are the organisations OpenAlex links to a paper from its funding information (Crossref metadata and the paper's acknowledgements); a paper counts once for each funder it names. Grant numbers are not shown. Also as Markdown.

Share: X LinkedIn Bluesky Threads Facebook Reddit Hacker News Hatena LINE Email
Copy:

← Top research funders

Key findings#

  • From 2017 to 2026 (so far), Major Program of National Fund of Philosophy and Social Science of China was named as a funder of 1,125 papers in the tracked journals, most of them in economics (379), finance (330) and management (106).
  • It ranks #38 among the funders of the tracked journals' papers from 2023 to 2025.
  • 308 of them were published in 2025, against 0 in 2017.
  • Since 2023, the institutions with the most of these papers were Peking University (44), Nanjing University (39) and Wuhan University (39).
  • The journals publishing most of them were International Review of Economics & Finance (86), Finance research letters (76) and Energy Economics (51).
  • The most-cited of them is “Can digital transformation promote enterprise performance? —From the perspective of public policy and innovation” (Journal of Innovation & Knowledge, 2022), with 745 citations.

Papers per year#

2017: 0 papers2018: 1 papers2019: 13 papers2020: 28 papers2021: 58 papers2022: 51 papers2023: 70 papers2024: 171 papers2025: 308 papers2026 (so far): 425 papers
20172026 (so far)
Papers per publication year and category
Category2017201820192020202120222023202420252026 (so far)
Economics0161216142353109145
Finance001415121445106133
Management00257810181937
AI001310413121830
Operations Research0011335182424
Higher Education and Research00134116811
Information Systems00102413712
Tourism and Hospitality00000214912
Marketing00001216311
Accounting0000011624
Health Economics and Policy0000000024
Statistics0000000012
All categories011328585170171308425

Where the papers come from#

Countries with the most papers, since 2023
#CountryPapers
1China952
2United States64
3United Kingdom39
4Hong Kong28
5Australia24
6Macao18
7Canada16
8Singapore12
9Japan9
10South Korea8
Keywords with the most papers, since 2023
#KeywordPapers
1China222
2Chinese listed companies83
3state-owned enterprises65
4financial constraints48
5environmental regulation33
6green innovation33
7regional heterogeneity33
8corporate governance30
9digital transformation26
10spatial spillover effects25

Most-cited papers#

Most-cited papers since 2017
#CitationsPer monthTitleJournalPublishedAuthors
174513.9Can digital transformation promote enterprise performance? —From the perspective of public policy and innovationJournal of Innovation & Knowledge2022-05-09Yongzhang Peng, Changqi Tao
263610.8The impact of fintech innovation on green growth in China: Mediating effect of green financeEcological Economics2021-12-09Guangyou Zhou, Jieyu Zhu, Sumei Luo
34176.5Green credit policy and corporate access to bank loans in China: The role of environmental disclosure and green innovationInternational Review of Financial Analysis2021-06-25Chao Xing, Yuming Zhang, David Tripe
43244.6One size does not fit all: Strategy configurations, complex environments, and new venture performance in emerging economiesJournal of Business Research2020-12-11Yunzhou Du, Phillip H. Kim
52694.8The effect of manufacturing intelligence on green innovation performance in ChinaTechnological Forecasting and Social Change2022-02-17Haochang Yang, Lianshui Li, Yaobin Liu
62443.6The impact of foreign direct investment on China's carbon emissions through energy intensity and emissions trading systemEnergy Economics2021-03-05Yafei Wang, Yafei Wang, Meng Liao et al.
72344.1Business networks and organizational resilience capacity in the digital age during COVID-19: A perspective utilizing organizational information processing theoryTechnological Forecasting and Social Change2022-02-01Xuemei Xie, Yonghui Wu, Daniel Palacios‐Marqués et al.
82264.1Digital platforms and SMEs’ business model innovation: Exploring the mediating mechanisms of capability reconfigurationInternational Journal of Information Management2022-03-30Xuemei Xie, Yuhang Han, Alistair R. Anderson et al.
92123.1How does China's carbon emissions trading (CET) policy affect the investment of CET-covered enterprises?Energy Economics2021-03-13Yue‐Jun Zhang, Wei Wang
102042.7Hierarchical DEMATEL method for complex systemsExpert Systems with Applications2020-08-18Yuan‐Wei Du, Xiaoxue Li
Cite this page

Scholar4AI. (2026). Major Program of National Fund of Philosophy and Social Science of China. Journal Research Rankings. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://scholar4ai.com/funders/major-program-of-national-fund-of-philosophy-and-social-science-of-china

@misc{scholar4ai-funders-major-program-of-national-fund-of-philosophy-and-social-science-of-china,
  author = {{Scholar4AI}},
  title = {Major Program of National Fund of Philosophy and Social Science of China},
  year = {2026},
  howpublished = {\url{https://scholar4ai.com/funders/major-program-of-national-fund-of-philosophy-and-social-science-of-china}},
  urldate = {2026-10-31},
  note = {Journal Research Rankings; data from OpenAlex (CC0); licensed CC BY-NC 4.0}
}

Free to reuse for non-commercial purposes with attribution (CC BY-NC 4.0).