Scholar4AI Updated 2026-10-26 11:39 UTC+09:00

Top countries

A paper counts once for each country of its authors' institutions. Window: 2026-09-27 – 2026-10-26 (30 days). Showing the top 100 of 104; the full list is in /data/rankings.json.

Key findings

  • Top countries in the tracked finance, accounting, economics, management, operations research and AI journals over the last 30 days: China (1,305), United States (347), United Kingdom (194), Italy (126) and Australia (106).
  • 104 countries appear in the window.
Top countries · 2026-09-27 – 2026-10-26 (30 days)
#CountryPapersFinanceAccountingEconomicsManagementOperations ResearchAILast 7 days
1China (CN)1,305209151787911271287
2United States (US)347631714043295537
3United Kingdom (GB)1942048032154320
4Italy (IT)1261426318101913
5Australia (AU)1061582415113311
6Germany (DE)10513250207139
7India (IN)104144171185011
8France (FR)9881462113916
9South Korea (KR)8618122115297
10Spain (ES)80914673148
11Hong Kong (HK)725015612346
12Turkey (TR)67151162112210
13Canada (CA)667421109156
14Japan (JP)471002022135
15Singapore (SG)4330925244
16Netherlands (NL)3851168354
17United Arab Emirates (AE)3540352216
17Macao (MO)35111831112
19Switzerland (CH)3442183255
20Malaysia (MY)3260750142
21Saudi Arabia (SA)3152262144
22Belgium (BE)287094532
22Sweden (SE)2810126184
24Norway (NO)2620811416
25Denmark (DK)2520127133
25Iran (IR)2500334152
25Pakistan (PK)256085062
25Vietnam (VN)2532415101
29Brazil (BR)216160264
29New Zealand (NZ)213264242
31Finland (FI)2010211153
31Greece (GR)203073611
33Taiwan (TW)193051281
34Chile (CL)188042312
34Egypt (EG)1810321112
36Austria (AT)173254122
36Portugal (PT)175153123
36South Africa (ZA)176036021
39Bangladesh (BD)1620111112
40Ireland (IE)1500102212
41Azerbaijan (AZ)143060052
42Hungary (HU)135051022
42Poland (PL)133050052
44Tunisia (TN)122251021
45Luxembourg (LU)1000100001
45Morocco (MA)101061021
47Israel (IL)92010240
48Russia (RU)82010230
49Algeria (DZ)70010241
49Ghana (GH)70034002
49Jordan (JO)72110030
49Kuwait (KW)71111031
49Lebanon (LB)74020101
49Mexico (MX)70033012
49Peru (PE)70060102
49Romania (RO)72012202
49Thailand (TH)70001061
58Argentina (AR)60040110
58Cyprus (CY)62011200
58Czechia (CZ)63020100
58Iraq (IQ)61000050
58Nigeria (NG)60022020
58Oman (OM)62001120
58Slovenia (SI)60011040
65Colombia (CO)50032001
65Croatia (HR)51010120
65Indonesia (ID)52111000
65Kazakhstan (KZ)51021010
65Slovakia (SK)52011010
65Ukraine (UA)50030111
71Cameroon (CM)40030010
72Sri Lanka (LK)30101011
72Palestine (PS)30100021
72Uzbekistan (UZ)30030001
72Yemen (YE)30002010
76Bulgaria (BG)21001001
76Bahrain (BH)21001000
76Ivory Coast (CI)22000000
76Ecuador (EC)21000010
76Estonia (EE)21001000
76Ethiopia (ET)21001000
76Liechtenstein (LI)20010010
76Lithuania (LT)20010010
76Libya (LY)22000000
76Moldova (MD)20000021
76Philippines (PH)20011000
76Qatar (QA)20000110
76Tanzania (TZ)20002000
89Armenia (AM)11000000
89DR Congo (CD)10010000
89Georgia (GE)10000010
89Kenya (KE)10001000
89North Korea (KP)10000010
89Monaco (MC)10010000
89Montenegro (ME)11000000
89North Macedonia (MK)10000100
89Malawi (MW)10010000
89Nepal (NP)11000000
89Serbia (RS)10001000
89Sierra Leone (SL)10000010