Scholar4AI Updated 2026-10-31 19:11 UTC+09:00

Ant Group (China)

Papers in the tracked journals with an author at Ant Group (China): per year and category, where they are published, the institutions its researchers write with, and its most-cited papers. A paper counts as corporate when at least one of its authors is affiliated with an institution that OpenAlex classifies as a company; it counts once for each company among its authors' affiliations. Universities are the institutions OpenAlex classifies as education. Also as Markdown.

Share: X LinkedIn Bluesky Threads Facebook Reddit Hacker News Hatena LINE Email
Copy:

← Corporate research

Key findings#

  • From 2017 to 2026 (so far), authors at Ant Group (China) took part in 121 papers in the tracked journals, most of them in AI (114), operations research (2) and economics (2).
  • It ranks #15 among the companies publishing in the tracked journals from 2023 to 2025.
  • 20 of them were published in 2025, against 4 in 2017.
  • Since 2023, the institutions with the most of these papers were Zhejiang University (16), Wuhan University (12) and Peking University (9).
  • The journals publishing most of them were IEEE Transactions on Knowledge and Data Engineering (25), IEEE Transactions on Pattern Analysis and Machine Intelligence (19) and International Journal of Computer Vision (10).
  • The most-cited of them is “Self-Supervised Learning for Time Series Analysis: Taxonomy, Progress, and Prospects” (IEEE Transactions on Pattern Analysis and Machine Intelligence, 2024), with 293 citations.

Papers per year#

2017: 4 papers2018: 3 papers2019: 3 papers2020: 3 papers2021: 6 papers2022: 13 papers2023: 20 papers2024: 20 papers2025: 20 papers2026 (so far): 29 papers
20172026 (so far)
Papers per publication year and category
Category2017201820192020202120222023202420252026 (so far)
AI433361317201728
Operations Research0000001010
Economics0000002000
Higher Education and Research0000000010
Finance0000000001
Information Systems0000000010
All categories433361320202029

Where the papers come from#

Institutions with the most papers, since 2023
#InstitutionPapers
1Zhejiang University16
2Wuhan University12
3Peking University9
4Alibaba Group (China)6
5Chinese Academy of Sciences6
6Beijing Jiaotong University5
7Fudan University5
8Nanjing University5
9Xi'an Jiaotong University5
Countries with the most papers, since 2023
#CountryPapers
1China89
2United States15
3United Kingdom10
4Hong Kong10
5Australia5
6Singapore4
7Canada2
8Switzerland2
9Japan2
10Macao2
Keywords with the most papers, since 2023
#KeywordPapers
1graph neural networks11
2large language models6
3self-supervised learning5
4large-scale graphs4
5node classification4
6adversarial attacks3
7adversarial robustness3
8contrastive learning3
9diffusion models3
10high-dimensional data3

Most-cited papers#

Most-cited papers since 2017
#CitationsPer monthTitleJournalPublishedAuthors
12939.5Self-Supervised Learning for Time Series Analysis: Taxonomy, Progress, and ProspectsIEEE Transactions on Pattern Analysis and Machine Intelligence2024-04-10Kexin Zhang, Qingsong Wen, Chaoli Zhang et al.
21151.3Transformed ℓ1 regularization for learning sparse deep neural networksNeural Networks2019-08-27Rongrong Ma, Jianyu Miao, Lingfeng Niu et al.
31111.1Salient Subsequence Learning for Time Series ClusteringIEEE Transactions on Pattern Analysis and Machine Intelligence2018-06-15Qin Zhang, Jia Xin Wu, Peng Zhang et al.
41101.6EATN: An Efficient Adaptive Transfer Network for Aspect-level Sentiment AnalysisIEEE Transactions on Knowledge and Data Engineering2021-01-01Kai Zhang, Qi Liu, Hao Qian et al.
51011.4OAENet: Oriented attention ensemble for accurate facial expression recognitionPattern Recognition2020-10-17Zhengning Wang, Fanwei Zeng, Shuaicheng Liu et al.
61000.9Towards Context-aware Social Recommendation via Individual TrustKnowledge-Based Systems2017-03-09Jun Li, Chaochao Chen, Huiling Chen et al.
71003.8GraphMLP: A graph MLP-like architecture for 3D human pose estimationPattern Recognition2024-08-24Wenhao Li, Mengyuan Liu, Hong Liu et al.
81006.7A semantic-enhanced multi-modal remote sensing foundation model for Earth observationNature Machine Intelligence2025-08-04Kang Wu, Yingying Zhang, Yingying Zhang et al.
9861.4Multilevel Graph Matching Networks for Deep Graph Similarity LearningIEEE Transactions on Neural Networks and Learning Systems2021-08-18Xiang Ling, Lingfei Wu, Saizhuo Wang et al.
10831.2A Unified Framework for Cross-Domain and Cross-System RecommendationsIEEE Transactions on Knowledge and Data Engineering2021-01-01Feng Zhu, Yan Wang, Jùn Zhou et al.
Cite this page

Scholar4AI. (2026). Ant Group (China). Journal Research Rankings. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://scholar4ai.com/companies/ant-group-china

@misc{scholar4ai-companies-ant-group-china,
  author = {{Scholar4AI}},
  title = {Ant Group (China)},
  year = {2026},
  howpublished = {\url{https://scholar4ai.com/companies/ant-group-china}},
  urldate = {2026-10-31},
  note = {Journal Research Rankings; data from OpenAlex (CC0); licensed CC BY-NC 4.0}
}

Free to reuse for non-commercial purposes with attribution (CC BY-NC 4.0).