Scholar4AI Updated 2026-10-31 19:11 UTC+09:00

China Southern Power Grid (China)

Papers in the tracked journals with an author at China Southern Power Grid (China): per year and category, where they are published, the institutions its researchers write with, and its most-cited papers. A paper counts as corporate when at least one of its authors is affiliated with an institution that OpenAlex classifies as a company; it counts once for each company among its authors' affiliations. Universities are the institutions OpenAlex classifies as education. Also as Markdown.

Share: X LinkedIn Bluesky Threads Facebook Reddit Hacker News Hatena LINE Email
Copy:

← Corporate research

Key findings#

  • From 2017 to 2026 (so far), authors at China Southern Power Grid (China) took part in 32 papers in the tracked journals, most of them in AI (15), economics (7) and higher education and research (3).
  • 7 of them were published in 2025, against 0 in 2017.
  • Since 2023, the institutions with the most of these papers were Northwest University (3), Sun Yat-sen University (3) and Wuhan University (3).
  • The journals publishing most of them were Expert Systems with Applications (5), Economic Analysis and Policy (3) and Pattern Recognition (2).
  • The most-cited of them is “The effect of low-carbon pilot policy on low-carbon technological innovation in China: Reexamining the porter hypothesis using difference-in-difference-in-differences strategy” (Journal of Innovation & Knowledge, 2023), with 84 citations.

Papers per year#

2017: 0 papers2018: 1 paper2019: 0 papers2020: 0 papers2021: 2 papers2022: 2 papers2023: 1 paper2024: 6 papers2025: 7 papers2026 (so far): 13 papers
20172026 (so far)
Papers per publication year and category
Category2017201820192020202120222023202420252026 (so far)
AI0000210147
Economics0000000124
Higher Education and Research0000000300
Finance0000010001
Management0000001001
Operations Research0100000100
Statistics0000000010
All categories01002216713

Where the papers come from#

Institutions with the most papers, since 2023
#InstitutionPapers
1Northwest University3
2Sun Yat-sen University3
3Wuhan University3
4Beijing Forestry University2
5Beijing University of Technology2
6Central South University2
7Guangdong Province Key Laboratory of Information Security Technology2
8Hong Kong Polytechnic University2
9Liaoning Technical University2
Countries with the most papers, since 2023
#CountryPapers
1China27
2United Kingdom3
3Australia2
4Hong Kong2
5United States2
6Macao1
7Taiwan1
Keywords with the most papers, since 2023
#KeywordPapers
1China4
2energy efficiency3
3DrugBank2
4R&D investment2
5energy security2
6energy transition2
7fault detection2
8low-carbon transition2
9regional heterogeneity2
10technological innovation2

Most-cited papers#

Most-cited papers since 2017
#CitationsPer monthTitleJournalPublishedAuthors
1842.1The effect of low-carbon pilot policy on low-carbon technological innovation in China: Reexamining the porter hypothesis using difference-in-difference-in-differences strategyJournal of Innovation & Knowledge2023-06-10Hongwei Yu, Fei Peng, Taiping Yuan et al.
2230.2An integrated module-based reasoning and axiomatic design approach for new product design under incomplete information environmentComputers & Industrial Engineering2018-11-30Xiuzhen Li, Siqi Qiu, Henry X.G. Ming
3160.2A creative approach to understanding the hidden information within the business data using Deep LearningInformation Processing & Management2021-06-20Yuanfeng Luo, Chuantao Yao, Yue Mo et al.
4160.7Deep learning approach for single-phase ground fault section location via feature fusion in resonant distribution networksExpert Systems with Applications2025-01-04Jian‐Hong Gao, Mou‐Fa Guo, Shuyue Lin et al.
5110.4Multiplex graph aggregation and feature refinement for unsupervised incomplete multimodal emotion recognitionInformation Fusion2024-09-19Yuanyue Deng, Jintang Bian, Shisong Wu et al.
6100.2Can financial factors affect corporate debt leverage convergence?Pacific-Basin Finance Journal2022-02-18Hailian Xiao, Ying Zhao, Meihua Zhou
790.4Power system state estimation based on graph contrastive learningExpert Systems with Applications2025-01-18Ping Li, Zhen Dai, Mengzhen Wang et al.
880.1ChartNavigator: An Interactive Pattern Identification and Annotation Framework for ChartsIEEE Transactions on Knowledge and Data Engineering2021-01-01Tianye Zhang, Haozhe Feng, Wei Chen et al.
980.3Linkages among science, technology, and industry on the basis of main path analysisJournal of Informetrics2024-11-26Shuo Xu, Zhen Liu, Xin An et al.
1080.5How can artificial intelligence technology applications accelerate energy innovation in China? Evidence from provincial regional dataEconomic Analysis and Policy2025-06-21Qing Zhu, Jianhua Che, Shan Liu et al.
Cite this page

Scholar4AI. (2026). China Southern Power Grid (China). Journal Research Rankings. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://scholar4ai.com/companies/china-southern-power-grid-china

@misc{scholar4ai-companies-china-southern-power-grid-china,
  author = {{Scholar4AI}},
  title = {China Southern Power Grid (China)},
  year = {2026},
  howpublished = {\url{https://scholar4ai.com/companies/china-southern-power-grid-china}},
  urldate = {2026-10-31},
  note = {Journal Research Rankings; data from OpenAlex (CC0); licensed CC BY-NC 4.0}
}

Free to reuse for non-commercial purposes with attribution (CC BY-NC 4.0).