Scholar4AI Updated 2026-10-31 19:11 UTC+09:00

Jingdong (China)

Papers in the tracked journals with an author at Jingdong (China): per year and category, where they are published, the institutions its researchers write with, and its most-cited papers. A paper counts as corporate when at least one of its authors is affiliated with an institution that OpenAlex classifies as a company; it counts once for each company among its authors' affiliations. Universities are the institutions OpenAlex classifies as education. Also as Markdown.

Share: X LinkedIn Bluesky Threads Facebook Reddit Hacker News Hatena LINE Email
Copy:

← Corporate research

Key findings#

  • From 2017 to 2026 (so far), authors at Jingdong (China) took part in 252 papers in the tracked journals, most of them in AI (227), operations research (15) and information systems (4).
  • It ranks #4 among the companies publishing in the tracked journals from 2023 to 2025.
  • 35 of them were published in 2025, against 4 in 2017.
  • Since 2023, the institutions with the most of these papers were The University of Sydney (35), Wuhan University (22) and Southwest Jiaotong University (18).
  • The journals publishing most of them were IEEE Transactions on Pattern Analysis and Machine Intelligence (24), IEEE Transactions on Neural Networks and Learning Systems (19) and IEEE Transactions on Knowledge and Data Engineering (17).
  • The most-cited of them is “A Review on Generative Adversarial Networks: Algorithms, Theory, and Applications” (IEEE Transactions on Knowledge and Data Engineering, 2021), with 1,230 citations.

Papers per year#

2017: 4 papers2018: 6 papers2019: 14 papers2020: 15 papers2021: 27 papers2022: 42 papers2023: 61 papers2024: 34 papers2025: 35 papers2026 (so far): 14 papers
20172026 (so far)
Papers per publication year and category
Category2017201820192020202120222023202420252026 (so far)
AI36121224385933328
Operations Research1011132015
Information Systems0000210100
Management0011000010
Economics0001000000
Statistics0000000001
Finance0000000010
All categories461415274261343514

Where the papers come from#

Institutions with the most papers, since 2023
#InstitutionPapers
1The University of Sydney35
2Wuhan University22
3Southwest Jiaotong University18
4Nanyang Technological University14
5Sun Yat-sen University13
6University of Science and Technology of China12
7Beijing Institute of Technology11
8National University of Defense Technology11
9Southwestern University of Finance and Economics9
Countries with the most papers, since 2023
#CountryPapers
1China144
2Australia45
3United States22
4Singapore17
5Hong Kong9
6United Kingdom6
7United Arab Emirates2
8Canada1
9Switzerland1
10Germany1
Keywords with the most papers, since 2023
#KeywordPapers
1graph neural networks11
2large language models9
3data scarcity6
4image classification6
5attention mechanism5
6contrastive learning5
7federated learning5
8transformer models5
9vision transformer5
10catastrophic forgetting4

Most-cited papers#

Most-cited papers since 2017
#CitationsPer monthTitleJournalPublishedAuthors
11,23020.8A Review on Generative Adversarial Networks: Algorithms, Theory, and ApplicationsIEEE Transactions on Knowledge and Data Engineering2021-11-23Jie Gui, Zhenan Sun, Yonggang Wen et al.
275813.8Contextual Transformer Networks for Visual RecognitionIEEE Transactions on Pattern Analysis and Machine Intelligence2022-04-01Yehao Li, Ting Yao, Yingwei Pan et al.
358616.6Spatio-Temporal Graph Neural Networks for Predictive Learning in Urban Computing: A SurveyIEEE Transactions on Knowledge and Data Engineering2023-11-23Guangyin Jin, Yuxuan Liang, Yuchen Fang et al.
457320.1A Survey on Self-Supervised Learning: Algorithms, Applications, and Future TrendsIEEE Transactions on Pattern Analysis and Machine Intelligence2024-06-17Jie Gui, Tuo Chen, Jing Zhang et al.
55235.1Predicting citywide crowd flows using deep spatio-temporal residual networksArtificial Intelligence2018-03-19Junbo Zhang, Yu Zheng, Dekang Qi et al.
64064.1Deep Collaborative Embedding for Social Image UnderstandingIEEE Transactions on Pattern Analysis and Machine Intelligence2018-07-04Zechao Li, Jinhui Tang, Tao Mei
73283.5Flow Prediction in Spatio-Temporal Networks Based on Multitask Deep LearningIEEE Transactions on Knowledge and Data Engineering2019-01-09Junbo Zhang, Yu Zheng, Junkai Sun et al.
83013.7Urban flow prediction from spatiotemporal data using machine learning: A surveyInformation Fusion2020-01-10Peng Xie, Tianrui Li, Jia Liu et al.
92994.2Multi-source information fusion based on rough set theory: A reviewInformation Fusion2020-11-14Pengfei Zhang, Tianrui Li, Guoqiang Wang et al.
102813.2Ecosystem-specific advantages in international digital commerceJournal of International Business Studies2019-08-15Jiatao Li, Liang Chen, Jingtao Yi et al.
Cite this page

Scholar4AI. (2026). Jingdong (China). Journal Research Rankings. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://scholar4ai.com/companies/jingdong-china

@misc{scholar4ai-companies-jingdong-china,
  author = {{Scholar4AI}},
  title = {Jingdong (China)},
  year = {2026},
  howpublished = {\url{https://scholar4ai.com/companies/jingdong-china}},
  urldate = {2026-10-31},
  note = {Journal Research Rankings; data from OpenAlex (CC0); licensed CC BY-NC 4.0}
}

Free to reuse for non-commercial purposes with attribution (CC BY-NC 4.0).