Scholar4AI Updated 2026-10-31 19:11 UTC+09:00

State Grid Corporation of China (China)

Papers in the tracked journals with an author at State Grid Corporation of China (China): per year and category, where they are published, the institutions its researchers write with, and its most-cited papers. A paper counts as corporate when at least one of its authors is affiliated with an institution that OpenAlex classifies as a company; it counts once for each company among its authors' affiliations. Universities are the institutions OpenAlex classifies as education. Also as Markdown.

Share: X LinkedIn Bluesky Threads Facebook Reddit Hacker News Hatena LINE Email
Copy:

← Corporate research

Key findings#

  • From 2017 to 2026 (so far), authors at State Grid Corporation of China (China) took part in 156 papers in the tracked journals, most of them in AI (102), economics (26) and operations research (11).
  • It ranks #11 among the companies publishing in the tracked journals from 2023 to 2025.
  • 36 of them were published in 2025, against 4 in 2017.
  • Since 2023, the institutions with the most of these papers were North China Electric Power University (9), China Electric Power Research Institute (8) and Northwestern Polytechnical University (6).
  • The journals publishing most of them were Expert Systems with Applications (18), Pattern Recognition (13) and Neural Networks (6).
  • The most-cited of them is “A review of evolutionary policy incentives for sustainable development of electric vehicles in China: Strategic implications” (Energy Policy, 2020), with 243 citations.

Papers per year#

2017: 4 papers2018: 6 papers2019: 6 papers2020: 10 papers2021: 19 papers2022: 11 papers2023: 21 papers2024: 15 papers2025: 36 papers2026 (so far): 28 papers
20172026 (so far)
Papers per publication year and category
Category2017201820192020202120222023202420252026 (so far)
AI34351271592321
Economics1225221371
Operations Research0010322021
Finance0000003322
Management0000200011
Information Systems0000000010
Higher Education and Research0000000001
Tourism and Hospitality0000000001
All categories46610191121153628

Where the papers come from#

Institutions with the most papers, since 2023
#InstitutionPapers
1North China Electric Power University9
2China Electric Power Research Institute8
3Northwestern Polytechnical University6
4Beihang University5
5Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications5
6Xi'an Jiaotong University5
7Huazhong University of Science and Technology4
8Southeast University4
9Xiamen University4
Countries with the most papers, since 2023
#CountryPapers
1China100
2United States3
3Hong Kong2
4Singapore2
5Australia1
6Switzerland1
7Germany1
8Spain1
9United Kingdom1
10Malaysia1
Keywords with the most papers, since 2023
#KeywordPapers
1China4
2graph neural networks4
3large language models4
4long-range temporal dependencies4
5multimodal fusion4
6Chinese listed companies3
7bi-level optimization3
8class imbalance3
9contrastive learning3
10dynamic networks3

Most-cited papers#

Most-cited papers since 2017
#CitationsPer monthTitleJournalPublishedAuthors
12433.4A review of evolutionary policy incentives for sustainable development of electric vehicles in China: Strategic implicationsEnergy Policy2020-11-02Yang Wu, Artie W. Ng, Zichao Yu et al.
22105.5Digital transformation and manufacturing companies’ ESG responsibility performanceFinance research letters2023-08-29Haijun Wang, Haijun Wang, Shuaipeng Jiao et al.
32074.6An Effective and Adaptable K-means Algorithm for Big Data Cluster AnalysisPattern Recognition2023-02-12Haize Hu, Jianxun Liu, Xiangping Zhang et al.
41201.1Fault-Tolerant Aircraft Control Based on Self-Constructing Fuzzy Neural Networks and Multivariable SMC Under Actuator FaultsIEEE Transactions on Fuzzy Systems2017-11-13Xiang Yang Yu, Yu Fu, Peng Li et al.
51201.5Geothermal energy in China: Status, challenges, and policy recommendationsUtilities Policy2020-03-19Yuqing Wang, Yingxin Liu, Jinyue Dou et al.
6861.3Relation-aware dynamic attributed graph attention network for stocks recommendationPattern Recognition2021-07-06Shibo Feng, Xu Chen, Yu Zuo et al.
7831.0Unstructured big data analysis algorithm and simulation of Internet of Things based on machine learningNeural Computing and Applications2020-01-02Rui Hou, Yanqiang Kong, Bing Cai et al.
8811.1An ensemble imbalanced classification method based on model dynamic selection driven by data partition hybrid samplingExpert Systems with Applications2020-06-25Xin Gao, Bing Ren, Hao Zhang et al.
9590.5Discovering residential electricity consumption patterns through smart-meter data mining: A case study from ChinaUtilities Policy2017-01-23Kaile Zhou, Changhui Yang, Jianxin Shen
10560.6A local community detection algorithm based on internal force between nodesApplied Intelligence2019-07-24Kun Guo, Ling He, Yuzhong Chen et al.
Cite this page

Scholar4AI. (2026). State Grid Corporation of China (China). Journal Research Rankings. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://scholar4ai.com/companies/state-grid-corporation-of-china-china

@misc{scholar4ai-companies-state-grid-corporation-of-china-china,
  author = {{Scholar4AI}},
  title = {State Grid Corporation of China (China)},
  year = {2026},
  howpublished = {\url{https://scholar4ai.com/companies/state-grid-corporation-of-china-china}},
  urldate = {2026-10-31},
  note = {Journal Research Rankings; data from OpenAlex (CC0); licensed CC BY-NC 4.0}
}

Free to reuse for non-commercial purposes with attribution (CC BY-NC 4.0).